Actor (241 credits)
- Little Giants (1994) Doctor
- RoboCop (1994) Mr. L-M
- Pulse (1988) Howard
- Ghost Fever (1987) Andrew Lee
- V (1983) Arch Quinton
- Spider-Man: The Dragon's Challenge (1979) Lieutenant Olson, хроника
- Goodbye, Franklin High (1978) Walter Craig
- The Other Side of the Mountain: Part II (1978) Doctor in Bishop
- The Incredible Melting Man (1977) General Michael Perry
- Claws (1977) Sheriff Drake
- The Amazing Spider-Man (1977) Lieutenant. Olson
- Smoke in the Wind (1975) Mort Fagan
- Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) Col. Wright, not listed in credits
- The Delphi Bureau (1972) Sheriff
- Ghost Story (1972) Police Lt. Maloney
- Cade's County (1971) Police Lieutenant
- Longstreet (1971) Warden Hammond
- The Cheyenne Social Club (1970) Deuter
- The Over-the-Hill Gang (1969) Deputy Tucker
- The Bold Ones: The New Doctors (1969) Frank Pierce
- True Grit (1969) Deputy at Prisoner Unloading, not listed in credits
- The Computer Wore Tennis Shoes (1969) Police Detective, not listed in credits
- Adam-12 (1968) Carl Tremain
- Land of the Giants (1968) Second Giant
- Journey to Shiloh (1968) Sheriff Briggs
- The Shakiest Gun in the West (1968) Stage Passenger, not listed in credits
- Shadow on the Land (1968)
- The Outsider (1968) Flynn
- Gunfight in Abilene (1967) Ingles, not listed in credits
- The High Chaparral (1967) Maj. Corbett
- Ironside (1967)
- Iron Horse (1966) Clay Hennings
- The Swinger (1966) Reporter, not listed in credits
- The Road West (1966) Big Foot
- The Claw Monsters (1966) Larry Sanders, хроника
- Harlow (1965) Rex Chambers, not listed in credits
- The Final Hour (1965) хроника
- Laredo (1965) Frank Garrett
- Mirage (1965) Bar Patron Discussing Watermelon, voice acting, not listed in credits
- Daniel Boone (1964) James Burns
- Destry (1964) Sam Bender
- He Rides Tall (1964) Marshal Ed Loomis, not listed in credits
- Peyton Place (1964) Detective Blaine, not listed in credits
- Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) George Whitney
- Arrest and Trial (1963) Everett Wynn
- The Virginian (1962) 2nd Drifter
- The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) Bob Blake
- Convicts 4 (1962) Gunther
- Varan the Unbelievable (1962) Cmdr. James Bradley
- Whispering Smith (1961) Jim Conley
- The George Raft Story (1961) Joel Creelman, not listed in credits
- Ma Barker's Killer Brood (1960) Sioux Falls Bank Robber, not listed in credits
- Surfside 6 (1960) Dan Zeeman
- The Case of the Dangerous Robin (1960)
- Bourbon Street Beat (1959) Sheriff Clay Tarbo
- The Deputy (1959) Johnny Dustin
- Laramie (1959) Ben Chantler
- The Rebel (1959) Mac McGowan
- Markham (1959) Albert Morgan
- Men Into Space (1959) Maj. Steven Hawks - Psychologist
- Riverboat (1959) Steven Barrows
- Lock Up (1959) Rock Maloney
- Rawhide (1959) Gun Guard
- The Veil (1958) Bill Tighe
- Behind Closed Doors (1958) Lister
- Sea Hunt (1958) Russ Hodges
- Bronco (1958) Matt Larker
- Bat Masterson (1958) Colonel Marc James
- Quantrill's Raiders (1958) Jarrett
- Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) Rusty
- Apache Territory (1958) Webb
- Destination Nightmare (1958) Bill Tighe, хроника
- The Texan (1958) Clay Calder
- Cole Younger, Gunfighter (1958) Phil Bennett / Charlie Bennett
- The Day of the Trumpet (1958) Lt. Worth
- Rio Bravo (1958) Barfly, not listed in credits
- Onionhead (1958) Leggas, not listed in credits
- Tales of Wells Fargo (1957)
- Guns Don't Argue (1957) John Dillinger, хроника
- Zorro (1957) Don Gabriel Luna, not listed in credits
- The Hard Man (1957) Ray Hendry, not listed in credits
- Hell's Crossroads (1957) Cole Younger
- The Unearthly (1957) Mark Houston
- Lure of the Swamp (1957)
- Maverick (1957) Frank Mercer
- Sugarfoot (1957) Ben Cadigan
- Escape from Red Rock (1957) Joe Skinner
- Colt .45 (1957) Becker
- Wagon Train (1957)
- Casey Jones (1957) Dan
- Shoot-Out at Medicine Bend (1957) Rafe Sanders
- Man Without a Gun (1957) Yank Sullivan
- The Restless Breed (1957) Sheriff Mike Williams
- Tombstone Territory (1957) Hugh Dempsey
- The Silent Service (1957) Captain Thomas M. Dykers
- Undersea Girl (1957) Eric «Swede» Nelson, Gang Member
- Calling Homicide (1956) Jim Haddix
- The First Texan (1956) Capt. Martin, not listed in credits
- Slightly Scarlet (1956) Wison - Caspar Thug, not listed in credits
- Magnificent Roughnecks (1956) Werner Jackson
- The Young Guns (1956) Deputy Nix
- Running Target (1956) Kaygo
- Broken Arrow (1956) Army Lieutenant
- The White Squaw (1956) Eric Swanson
- Conflict (1956) Steve Bryan
- Buffalo Bill, Jr. (1955) Barry Copeland
- Rage at Dawn (1955)
- Panther Girl of the Kongo (1955)
- Count Three and Pray (1955) Floyd Miller
- Tennessee's Partner (1955) Reynolds
- Dig That Uranium (1955) Joe Hody
- Matinee Theatre (1955)
- The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) Doc Holliday
- The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) Lieutenant Winslow
- Gang Busters (1955) John Omar Pinson, хроника
- Tales of the Texas Rangers (1955) Monte
- Jungle Moon Men (1955) Mark Santo
- Ma and Pa Kettle at Waikiki (1955) Marty - Kidnapper, not listed in credits
- The Man from Bitter Ridge (1955)
- Cheyenne (1955)
- The Adventures of Champion (1955) Duke
- Man Without a Star (1955) Mogollon, not listed in credits
- African Manhunt (1955) Capt. Bob Kirby
- Rails Into Laramie (1954) Con Winton
- Stories of the Century (1954) Bob Dalton
- Disneyland (1954) Maj. Peter Horry
- Cattle Queen of Montana (1954) Hank
- Lassie (1954) Matt Wills
- The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954) Jesse Harkness
- Waterfront (1954) Chuck Evans
- Silver Lode (1954) Rider, not listed in credits
- They Rode West (1954) Maj. «Van» Vandergrift, not listed in credits
- Annie Oakley (1954) Al Proctor
- Combat Squad (1953) Marley
- Fighting Lawman (1953) Sheriff Dave Wilson
- Hot News (1953) Jim O'Hara
- Kansas Pacific (1953) Morey
- The Moonlighter (1953) Deputy Joe Bayliss, not listed in credits
- Saginaw Trail (1953) Miller Webb
- Private Eyes (1953) Carl, Rose Hill Attendant
- Texas Bad Man (1953) Jackson
- White Lightning (1953) Nelson
- Son of Belle Starr (1953) Sheriff Hansen
- Vigilante Terror (1953)
- Your Favorite Story (1953)
- Montana Territory (1952)
- Monsoon (1952) Rault
- Rodeo (1952) Richard Durston
- Fargo (1952) Red Olsen
- Fort Osage (1952) Martin Christensen
- Apache War Smoke (1952) Pike Curtis
- The Kid from Broken Gun (1952) Kiefer
- Ramar of the Jungle (1952) Danforth
- The Maverick (1952) Sgt. Frick
- Storm Over Tibet (1952) Bill March
- Adventures of Superman (1952)
- Desperadoes' Outpost (1952) Lieutenant Dan Booker
- Elephant Stampede (1951) Joe Collins
- Lorna Doone (1951) Todd Darcy, not listed in credits
- Drums in the Deep South (1951) Union Lieutenant, not listed in credits
- I Was an American Spy (1951) American Soldier in Jeep, not listed in credits
- The Wild Blue Yonder (1951) Man on Tower, voice acting, not listed in credits
- The Big Night (1951) Kennealy
- Journey Into Light (1951) Jerry, the Cop
- The Longhorn (1951) Andy
- Slaughter Trail (1951) Heath, not listed in credits
- Silver City (1951) Bleek, not listed in credits
- Sky King (1951) Manning
- Roar of the Iron Horse - Rail-Blazer of the Apache Trail (1951) Ace -Henchman [Chs.3, 4, 6, 9, 10, 15]
- The Texas Rangers (1951) Capt. Peak, not listed in credits
- Bonanza Town (1951)
- Colorado Ambush (1951) Chet Murdock
- Baby Sitters Jitters (1951) George Lloyd
- Al Jennings of Oklahoma (1951) Confederate Corporal, not listed in credits
- A Woman of Distinction (1950) Cameraman, not listed in credits
- Between Midnight and Dawn (1950) Officer Davis, not listed in credits
- My Blue Heaven (1950) Adoptive Father, not listed in credits
- Short Grass (1950) Les McCambridge
- Federal Man (1950) The Tracking Device Specialist, not listed in credits
- West of Wyoming (1950) Brodie
- I Killed Geronimo (1950) Henchman Frank Corcoran
- Outlaw Gold (1950) Sonny Lang
- Hi-Jacked (1950) Police Broadcaster
- Hot Rod (1950) Policeman Joe Langham
- In a Lonely Place (1950) Post Office Clerk, not listed in credits
- Big Town (1950) Chuck Randall
- Kill the Umpire (1950) Train Conductor Operator, not listed in credits
- Law of the Panhandle (1950) Henry Faulkner
- Salt Lake Raiders (1950) Fred Mason
- Over the Border (1950) Jeff Grant
- Trail of the Rustlers (1950) Ben Mahoney, not listed in credits
- No Sad Songs for Me (1950) Chris's Young Man, not listed in credits
- Fence Riders (1950) Cameo Krogan
- Timber Fury (1950) Paxton Man, not listed in credits
- The Fuller Brush Girl (1950) Employee, not listed in credits
- Emergency Wedding (1950) Guest, not listed in credits
- Experiment Alcatraz (1950) Wire Service Reporter, not listed in credits
- Batman and Robin (1949) Walker, Policeman [Ch. 7], not listed in credits
- Slightly French (1949) Stevens, not listed in credits
- The Lone Ranger (1949) Ben Murray
- Range Justice (1949) Murdered Henchman
- Mr. Soft Touch (1949) Doctor, not listed in credits
- Riders of the Dusk (1949) Sheriff Jim
- Lawless Code (1949) Donald Martin
- Rusty's Birthday (1949) Jack Wiggins, not listed in credits
- Laramie (1949) Lt. Reed, not listed in credits
- Pioneer Marshal (1949) Larry Devlin
- Across the Rio Grande (1949) Stage Holdup Man
- Western Renegades (1949) Henchman Gus
- The Wyoming Bandit (1949) Tom Howard, not listed in credits
- Air Hostess (1949) Ralph
- Brand of Fear (1949) Jeffers
- Knock on Any Door (1949) Assistant District Attorney, not listed in credits
- Haunted Trails (1949) Henchman Lassiter
- Gun Law Justice (1949) Jensen
- Ladies of the Chorus (1948) Randy's Cousin, not listed in credits
- Silly Billy (1948) Daughter's Fiancee
- You Gotta Stay Happy (1948) Day Clerk, not listed in credits
- The Man from Colorado (1948) Powers, not listed in credits
- The Return of October (1948) Assistant Lawyer, not listed in credits
- Walk a Crooked Mile (1948) FBI Agent Thompson, not listed in credits
- Wake of the Red Witch (1948) «Red Witch» Seaman, not listed in credits
- Hidden Danger (1948) James Carson
- Blondie's Reward (1948) Cluett Day, not listed in credits
- I, Jane Doe (1948) Intern, not listed in credits
- Down to Earth (1947) Sloan - Pilot, not listed in credits
- It Had to Be You (1947) Gardner Huntington Standish, not listed in credits
- Blondie's Big Moment (1947) Pipe-Smoking Office Worker, not listed in credits
- Buck Privates Come Home (1947) Tech Sergeant - Medic #5, not listed in credits
- The Corpse Came C.O.D. (1947) Reporter, not listed in credits
- Millie's Daughter (1947) Attendant, not listed in credits
- The Time of Their Lives (1946) Dandy at Party, not listed in credits
- Crime Doctor's Man Hunt (1946) Philip Armstrong / John Foster, not listed in credits
- See Here, Private Hargrove (1944) Lieutenant, not listed in credits
- Meet the People (1944) Marine, not listed in credits
- Salute to the Marines (1943) Gunner, not listed in credits
- Young Ideas (1943) Student, not listed in credits
- Swing Shift Maisie (1943) Young Pilot, not listed in credits
- I Dood It (1943) Page Boy, not listed in credits
- Thousands Cheer (1943) Soldier at Train Station with Polish Girl, not listed in credits
- The Iron Major (1943) Paul Cavanaugh, not listed in credits
Writer (2 credits)