Jason Wingreen Filmography
Actor (132 credits)
- In the Heat of the Night: Who Was Geli Bendl? (1994) George «Georgie» Sparkman
- Freddy's Nightmares (1988) Jack
- Arthur 2: On the Rocks (1988) Boardmember #2
- Matlock (1986) Judge Arthur Beaumont
- A Masterpiece of Murder (1986) Williams
- Starman (1986) General Wade
- Malice in Wonderland (1985) Jack Warner
- International Airport (1985) Mr. Dornan
- Oh, God! You Devil (1984) Hotel Manager
- The Red Fury (1984) Mr. Taylor
- Mama's Family (1983) Fred Gebhardt
- Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980) Boba Fett, voice acting, not listed in credits
- Captain America (1979) Surgeon
- Archie Bunker's Place (1979)
- The Golden Gate Murders (1979) Larkin
- Roots: The Next Generations (1979) Judge Quartermain
- The President's Mistress (1978) Minor Official
- Carter Country (1977)
- The Man with the Power (1977) Klein
- The Magic Pony (1977) voice acting
- Charlie's Angels (1976)
- The Quest (1976) Brannon
- Louis Armstrong - Chicago Style (1976) Second Detective
- The Tony Randall Show (1976) Newley
- Moving Violation (1976) Psychiatrist
- Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman (1976) Sgt. Swelt
- Fury of the Dragon (1976) Doctor, хроника
- Winner Take All (1975) Jerry
- The Blue Knight (1975) Niarchos
- Shell Game (1975) Klein
- Bronk (1975) Hearing Committee Member, not listed in credits
- Barbary Coast (1975) Waiter
- Hustle (1975) Jim Lang
- Ellery Queen (1975) Roy Miller
- Mobile One (1975)
- Mr. Ricco (1975) Judge
- Cry Panic (1974) Woody
- The Elevator (1974) Second Security Guard
- Honky Tonk (1974)
- Lucas Tanner (1974) Fred Tracy
- Police Woman (1974) Copeman
- The Terminal Man (1974) Instructor
- The New Perry Mason (1973) Mr. Harmon
- The Blue Knight (1973)
- Hunter (1973)
- Kojak (1973) 1st Reporter
- Miracle on 34th Street (1973) Halloran
- Hawkins (1973) Dance Director
- Shaft (1973) Jacquard
- Outrage (1973) Mr. Bunce
- They Only Kill Their Masters (1972) Mallory
- The Magnificent Seven Ride! (1972) Warden, not listed in credits
- The Rookies (1972) Gas Station Attendant
- Killer by Night (1972) Dr. Jacobs
- Columbo: Short Fuse (1972) Policeman
- Getting Away from It All (1972) Eben
- The Sixth Sense (1972) Dr. Morris Wilbur
- Cade's County (1971) Sergeant Egan
- The Last Child (1971) Ticket Clerk
- Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law (1971) Minister
- All in the Family (1971)
- O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) Ed Michaels
- Skin Game (1971) 2nd Speaker
- The Todd Killings (1971) Policeman
- Paper Man (1971) Doctor
- McMillan & Wife (1971) Keefer
- The Cheyenne Social Club (1970) Dr. Farley Carter
- The Bold Ones: The Senator (1970) Silverman
- The Partridge Family (1970) Principal
- Dan August (1970) Leon Cobbs
- San Francisco International Airport (1970) Senator
- The Old Man Who Cried Wolf (1970) Arthur
- Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) Cab Driver
- The Bold Ones: The New Doctors (1969) Abe Fryman
- Marlowe (1969) Camera Store Clerk, not listed in credits
- The Dunwich Horror (1969) Sheriff Harrison
- Medical Center (1969) Dr. Goldstone
- Room 222 (1969) Parent
- Bracken's World (1969) Lee Falco
- Night Gallery (1969) 2nd Reporter (segment 'The Nature of the Enemy')
- To Die in Paris (1968) 1st Prisoner
- Lancer (1968) Clerk
- The Name of the Game (1968) District Attorney
- Mayberry R.F.D. (1968) Mr. Desmond
- CBS Playhouse (1967)
- Warning Shot (1967) Reporter Outside Courtroom, not listed in credits
- A Guide for the Married Man (1967) Harry «Big Fella» Johnson
- Johnny Belinda (1967) Interpreter
- Ironside (1967)
- Cimarron Strip (1967) Mr. Glass
- Judd for the Defense (1967) Judge
- The Invaders (1967) Court Clerk
- The Karate Killers (1967) First Engineer, хроника
- Cowboy in Africa (1967) Sid
- Mannix (1967) Barney
- The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) Dictator
- The Rounders (1966) Shorty Dawes
- The Road West (1966) Norman Todd
- The Green Hornet (1966) Doctor
- Shane (1966) Ira Jackson
- Please Don't Eat the Daisies (1965) The Doctor
- The Slender Thread (1965) Medical Technician
- Honey West (1965) Bellhop
- The Long, Hot Summer (1965) Dr. Aaron Clark
- The Loner (1965) Lucas
- A Rage to Live (1965) Jim, not listed in credits
- The F.B.I. (1965) Bartender
- The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) First Engineer
- Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) Mikhil
- 12 O'Clock High (1964) Major Rosen
- Slattery's People (1964) Mr. Samuels
- The Rogues (1964) Pepe
- The Fugitive (1963) Accountant Nebbs
- The Outer Limits (1963) Dr. Leland - coroner
- Everything's Ducky (1961) Lipscott's Helper, not listed in credits
- The New Breed (1961) Joe Logan
- The Law and Mr. Jones (1960) Reporter #1
- Surfside 6 (1960) Simm
- Bourbon Street Beat (1959) Ben Anderson
- The Untouchables (1959) Capt. Dorset
- The Twilight Zone (1959) 1960 Conductor
- The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) Mr. McGruder
- The Bravados (1958) Hotel Clerk, not listed in credits
- The Rough Riders (1958) Degnan
- Goodyear Theatre (1957) Gene Vermeth
- Alcoa Theatre (1957) Hirsh
- The Thin Man (1957) Flop House Resident, not listed in credits
- The True Story of Jesse James (1957) Peter, not listed in credits
- Man Without a Gun (1957)
- Three Brave Men (1956) Perry
- The Kaiser Aluminum Hour (1956)
- Playhouse 90 (1956) Blair
Writer (1 credits)