Actor (159 credits)
- Metal Gear Solid 2: Digital Graphic Novel (2008) Sergei Gurlukovich, voice acting
- The Toy Warrior (2005) voice acting
- Megas XLR (2004) Emperor
- Clifford's Really Big Movie (2004) Mr. Bleakman, voice acting
- Evil Con Carne (2003) Vlad
- Citizen Tony (2003) Doorman / Enormous Guy, voice acting
- Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003) Dr. Peter Silberman
- Kim Possible (2002) Señor Senior Sr.
- Now You Know (2002) Grandpa
- The Wild Thornberrys Movie (2002) Gorilla, voice acting
- Time Squad (2001) Frankenstein
- Grim & Evil (2001) Doctor
- Justice League (2001) Simon Stagg
- The Jennie Project (2001) Reverend Palliser
- The Zeta Project (2001) Event Judge
- The Majestic (2001) Newsreel Announcer, voice acting
- The Wild Thornberrys: The Origin of Donnie (2001) Bearded Pig / Poacher, voice acting
- Ali: An American Hero (2000) Howard Cossell
- Nutty Professor II: The Klumps (2000) Dr. Knoll
- Clifford the Big Red Dog (2000) James Carty
- Poseidon's Fury: Escape from the Lost City (1999) Zeus, voice acting
- Family Law (1999) Judge Samuel Martin
- The Odd Couple II (1998) Fred
- Working (1997) Barry Bloom
- Living in Peril (1997) Fingerprint technician
- Extreme Ghostbusters (1997)
- The New Batman Adventures (1997) Rhino
- Johnny Bravo (1997) Jay the Bear
- Zorro (1997) Captain Montecero
- The Prince (1996) Mr. Howell
- Within the Rock (1996) Michael Isaacs
- Dexter's Laboratory (1996) Commander Chief
- T2 3-D: Battle Across Time (1996) Dr. Peter Silberman
- Bruno the Kid: The Animated Movie (1996)
- The Dentist (1996)
- The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (1996) Dr. Forbes
- Norma Jean & Marilyn (1996) Studio Physician
- The Fantastic Voyages of Sinbad the Sailor (1996)
- Deadly Games (1995) Judge Dooley
- Cow and Chicken (1995) Ben Franklin
- Gordy (1995) Minnesota Red, voice acting
- Pinky and the Brain (1995) Earth
- A Pinky & the Brain Christmas Special (1995) Santa Claus
- The Companion (1994) Marty Bailin
- Spider-Man (1994) Beyonder
- Sioux City (1994) Andre
- Skeleton Warriors (1994)
- Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult (1994) Dr. Eisendrath
- The 5 Mrs. Buchanans (1994) Funeral Director
- Darkness Before Dawn (1993) Justice of the Peace
- Problem Child (1993) дополнительные голоса
- Animaniacs (1993) Zeus
- Bonkers (1993) Police Chief Leonard Kanifky, voice acting
- Living Single (1993) Gus McGinty
- Boy Meets World (1993) Minister
- Swat Kats: The Radical Squadron (1993) Enforcer Pilot
- Modern Marvels (1993) рассказчик
- Capitol Critters (1992)
- Batman: The Animated Series (1992) Rhino
- Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (1992)
- The Golden Palace (1992) Priest
- California Dreams (1992) Principal Blumford
- Kurenai no buta (1992)
- The Addams Family (1992) дополнительные голоса
- Sazan aizu (1991) Benares, voice acting
- Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) Dr. Silberman
- Guilty as Charged (1991) Chemical Manufacturer
- Herman's Head (1991) Bob Randall
- The New WKRP in Cincinnati (1991) Dr. Hopkins
- The Pirates of Dark Water (1991) Lugg Brother #1
- Samantha (1991) Support Group Leader
- Menu for Murder (1990) Principal Gene Naylor
- Marked for Death (1990) Dr. Stein
- Perry Mason: The Case of the Poisoned Pen (1990) Mr. Tweed
- Opposites Attract (1990) Prof. Sutton
- Get a Life (1990) Dr. Kramer
- Double Your Pleasure (1989) Store Employee
- Chrome Hearts (1989) Butcher
- The Further Adventures of SuperTed (1989) дополнительные голоса
- Pryde of the X-Men (1989) Magneto, voice acting
- Life Goes On (1989) Mr. L.B. Brewster
- Going to the Chapel (1988) Mr. Palmer
- Alien Nation (1988) Duncan Crais
- A Pup Named Scooby-Doo (1988) Chef Pierre Goulash
- The Wonder Years (1988) Pastor
- My Stepmother Is an Alien (1988) Reverend
- Miracle Mile (1988) Drunk Man in Diner
- Empty Nest (1988) Benjamin Withers
- 18 Again! (1988) Robin's Dad
- Thirtysomething (1987) Dr. Nestle
- Tales from the Hollywood Hills: A Table at Ciro's (1987) Andre De Selco
- Walk Like a Man (1987) Jack Mollins
- The Law and Harry McGraw (1987) Howard
- ALF (1986) Warren
- Touch and Go (1986) Waiter
- Annihilator (1986) Sid
- Stewardess School (1986) Mr. Adams
- Gung Ho (1986)
- Amen (1986) Dr. Carter
- L.A. Law (1986) Judge Walter L. Swanson
- 227 (1985) Conrad
- What's Happening Now! (1985) Byron
- Otherworld (мини-сериал) (1985) ведущий
- Growing Pains (1985) Dr. Marlen
- G.I. Joe (1985) Taurus
- The Golden Girls (1985) Father Salerno
- Movers & Shakers (1985) Marshall
- Street Hawk (1985) Peter Reiger
- The Making of «Terminator» (1984) играет самого себя
- Punky Brewster (1984) Oliver Greene
- Getting Physical (1984) Byron Waldo
- Who's the Boss? (1984)
- 1st & Ten (1984) Henry
- The Terminator (1984) Dr. Peter Silberman
- Webster (1983) Fritz
- Antony and Cleopatra (1983) Lepidus
- I Take These Men (1983) Walter Bromfield
- Adams House (1983) Gilbert Spencer
- Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) Davis
- To Be or Not to Be (1983) Dr. Boyarski
- For Members Only (1983) Sherman Ralston
- Amanda's (1983) Fred Cornwall
- Mama's Family (1983) Reverend Lloyd Meechum
- The Man with Two Brains (1983) Dr. Felix Conrad
- The Powers of Matthew Star (1982) Mr. Hansley
- Airplane II: The Sequel (1982) Doctor, not listed in credits
- Newhart (1982) Len Bicksel
- Remington Steele (1982) Kenneth Fairbanks
- Family Ties (1982) Attendant
- Silver Spoons (1982) Troy Lippincottleman
- Voyagers! (1982) Reverend Parris
- King's Crossing (1982) Dr. Rivkin
- Code Red (1981)
- The Children Nobody Wanted (1981) Madden
- Soggy Bottom, U.S.A. (1981) Owen
- Nine to Five (1980) Perkins
- Too Close for Comfort (1980) Buck Brillstein
- It's a Living (1980) Dennis Hubner
- Benson (1979) Kocholnik
- The Paul Williams Show (1979) Virgil Weeks
- Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) Selmar
- Angie (1979) Dr. Learner
- The Main Event (1979) Nose - Kline
- A Man Called Sloane (1979) Prentiss
- The Fifth Floor (1978) Phil
- Last of the Good Guys (1978) Ike
- The Paper Chase (1978) Nick Burch
- Richie Brockelman, Private Eye (1978) Tausig
- ABC Weekend Specials (1977) General Massey
- Soap (1977) Dr. Drell
- Mr. Billion (1977) Col. Winkle's Aide
- Rafferty (1977) Vandler
- Three's Company (1976) Reverend Gilmore
- The Taming of the Shrew (1976) A Pedant
- What's Happening!! (1976) Judge Barnes
- Wonder Woman (1975) Chaka
- Barney Miller (1974) Warren Gimble
- Cyrano de Bergerac (1972) Le Bret
- The Jetsons (1962)